phone   (937) 890-5197

Technical Support (937) 890-5197
FREE
D-I-Y Support
ENGINEERING
SUPPORT
CUSTOMER
REPAIR

Shopsmith Scroll Saw Service Parts List

Service > Scroll Saw > Scroll Saw Parts List

Scroll Saw Service Parts List

(N/A = not available)

Ref. Part No. Description Qty
Required
Each Buy
1 518271 Scroll Saw Fixed Arm Assembly 1 61.17
1a 518248 Right Hand Label 1 7.90
1b 518249 Left Hand Label 1 7.90
2 518163 Scroll Saw Arm Hood 1 4.95
3 515165 Scroll Saw Hood Bracket 1 4.95
4 515120 Screw 14 4.95
5 506721 Dowel Pin 1 4.95
6 515166 Hood Spring 1 4.95
7 186923 Socket Head Cap Screw 1/4-20x5/8 6 4.95
8 120380 Washer 9 4.95
9 514965 Tubing Cover 1 4.95
10 518177 Washer 5 4.95
11 518159 Scroll Saw Barrel Nut 1 4.95
12 518047 Lock Knob 1 10.86
13 518155 Screw 2 4.95
14 518127 Scroll Saw Tension Lever 1 4.95
15 518178 Scroll Saw Release Latch 1 4.95
16 455862 Roll Pin - 1/8" x 7/8" 1 4.95
16a 455734 Roll Pin - 1/8" x 3/4" 0 4.95
17 518154 Scroll Saw Upper Blade Block 1 4.95
18 518345 Tee Knob - 1/2" 2 14.56
18m 518156 Special Screw 1/4-20x3/4 2 4.95
20 518223 Scroll Saw Lower Blade Block 1 4.95
21 518160 Spacer 1 4.95
22 514974 Upper Rocker 1 12.94
23 514980 Extension Spring 1 4.95
24 514040 Screw 2 4.95
25 518266 Scroll Saw Upper Arn w/Shaft 1 37.68
26 518179 Roll Pin Spring 1 4.95
27 514975 Lower Rocker 1 4.95
28 514236 Button Head Screw 1/4-20x5/8 1 4.95
36 518265 Lower Arm & Shaft 1 41.99
38 513732 Roll Pin - 3/16" x 7/8" 1 4.95
39 518111 Scroll Saw Tensioning Rod 1 12.46
41 514411 Retaining Ring 1 4.95
42 514979 Spring 1 4.95
43 514978 Lock Pin 1 4.95
44 514353 Shoe Spring 1 4.95
45 514407 Retaining Ring 1 4.95
46 515072 Pump Rod 1 8.96
47 515178 Scroll Saw Puffer Seal 1 4.95
48 515119 Washer 3 4.95
49 N/A Jigsaw Pump Seal 1 ---
50 514053 Washer 1 4.95
51 515299 Nylon Nut 10-32 with insert 1 4.95
52 515073 Scroll Saw Puffer Housing 1 4.95
53 515105 Scroll Saw Air Tubing (52.25) 1 4.95
54 514967 Scroll Saw Link Assembly 1 26.11
55 514973 BOLT-LINK 2 8.09
56 518165 Scroll Saw Puffer Tube 1 9.19
57 518243 Nylon Clamp 1 4.95
58 518125 Scroll Saw Hold down Spring 1 9.12
59 513897 Nut 10-32 1 4.95
60 517978 Screw 1 4.95
61 517982 Screw #10-24x1/2 7 4.95
62 518094 Hold Down Post 1 7.64
63 120391 Washer 4 4.95
65 518338 Scroll Saw Table Assembly 1 176.50
66 518153 Screw 1 4.95
67 518152 Scroll Saw Spacer 0 4.95
71 518274 Scroll Saw Trunnion 1 25.50
72 515127 Screw 1/4-20x3/4 2 4.95
73 518431 Screw 1 14.36
74 518009 Flat Washer 1 4.95
75 518273 Scroll Saw Trunnion Base 1 23.74
76 502885 Depth Pointer 1 4.95
77 513623 Screw 1 4.95
78 N/A Frame Assembly, RH 1 ---
79 N/A Frame Assembly, LH 1 ---
80 518175 Washer 2 4.95
80a 518176 Washer 2 4.95
81 516232 Label 4 4.95
82 N/A Screw 1/4-20x2-1/2 3 ---
85 513885 Hex Nut 1/4-20 3 4.95
87 518102 Scroll Saw Rear Cradle 1 4.95
90 518188 Base 1 263.85
91 514992 Base Plate 1 13.76
93 513201 Screw 2 4.95
95 120392 Washer 10 4.95
96 515071 Drive Pinion 1 23.81
97 518360 Scroll Saw Weight & Shaft Assembly 2 37.61
98a 518172 Gear 1 4.95
98b 515089 Gear 1 4.95
99 517982 Screw #10-24x1/2 7 4.95
100 502973 Washer 6 4.95
101 515118 Gear Cover 1 6.91

Order Toll-Free by Phone, if you prefer -- 1-800-543-7586

Welcome to Shopsmith. Please fill in this form and we'll send you more information about the Shopsmith MARK 7 and other woodworking topics.

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required