phone   (937) 890-5197

Shopsmith Pro Planer Service Parts List

Service > Pro Planer > Pro Planer Parts List

Pro Planer Service Parts List

(N/A = not available)

Ref. Part No. Description Qty
Required
Each Buy
Main Planer Assembly
1 513348 Planer Front Top Cover 1 40.93
2 513986 Screw 6 4.95
2a 502333 Washer 2 4.95
3 514208 Front Cover Detail 1 6.87
4 518386 Planer Cover 1 33.25
5 513738 Socket Head Cap Screw 10-24x2-1/4 2 4.95
6 513752 Planer Retaining Ring 1 4.95
7 449613 Screw 1 4.95
8 513751 Special Stud 1 6.56
9 51372304 (S)PLUG-MACHINED 1 32.09
10 N/A Left End Frame 1 ---
11 516540 Warning Label 1 4.95
14 N/A Right End Frame 1 ---
16 513720 Rear Cover Clamp 2 4.95
17 513721 Spring 2 4.95
18 513722 Clamp Shaft 2 4.95
19 N/A Spring Washer 2 ---
20 N/A Bearing Support 2 ---
21 120380 Washer 6 4.95
22 513386 Screw 1/4-20 6 5.22
23 513794 Washer 4 4.95
24 513402 Feed Gear 2 7.97
25 120214 Washer 10 4.95
26 513857 Nut, Prevailing - 5/16-18 2 4.95
27 513739 Washer 8 4.95
28 513795 Screw 8 4.95
29 513746 Planer Scale 1 4.95
30 513986 Screw 2 4.95
31 513376 Tension Screw 4 6.25
32 513389 Planer Compression Spring 4 4.95
Chain Tensioner Assembly
33 513733 Washer 2 9.79
34 120380 Washer 2 4.95
35 513381 Sprocket 1 4.95
36 513375 Idler Screw 1 4.95
37 513793 Tapping Screw 2 4.95
38 513368 Bracket 1 4.95
39 120392 Washer 1 4.95
40 115546 Washer 1 4.95
41 120375 Hex Nut 1/4-20 1 4.95
Feed Assembly
42 N/A Pro Planer Fee Motor 1 ---
43 513191 Screw 4 4.95
44 120380 Washer 4 4.95
45 513391 Woodruff Key 1 4.95
46 513406 Screw 4 4.95
47 502973 Washer 4 4.95
48 513735 Planer Retaining Ring 2 4.95
49 513403 PINION-FEED 1 4.95
50 51341503 (S)COVER-GEAR BLAC 1 14.85
51 513411 Safety Key Control Box 1 4.99
52 513760 Screw 10-32 3 4.95
53 514736 Speed Control Box for Stands 1 380.35
Table Assembly
57 N/A Table 1 ---
58 51413703 Planer Elevating Crank 0 39.74
58z N/A Crank Assembly 1 ---
59 513397 Planter Elevating Screws 4 15.35
60 514036 Table Connector 4 37.80
61 514037 Barrel Nut 4 9.16
62 51399401 Setscrew 4 4.95
63 N/A Washer 8 ---
64 513730 Tie Bar & Bushings 4 38.01
65 N/A Shim Washer 4 ---
66 N/A Tension Adjustment Sprocket 4 ---
67 N/A Roll Pin 4 ---
68 513857 Nut, Prevailing - 5/16-18 4 4.95
69 513387 Planer Chain 1 24.89
70 51398901 Screw 4 4.95
71 513380 Pointer 1 6.80
72 513986 Screw 1 4.95
Anti-kickback Assembly
73 513395 Anti Kickback Rod 1 12.33
74 513393 Long Tube Spacer 2 4.95
75 513794 Washer 2 4.95
76 513369 Anti Kickback Wedge 11 4.95
77 513394 Short Tube Spacer 10 4.95
78 513385 Cotter Pin 1 4.95
Feed Roller Assemblies
79 514534 Planer Outfeed Roller 1 83.78
80 513391 Woodruff Key 2 4.95
81 555115 Planer Infeed Roller 1 78.47
82 N/A Special Washer 8 ---
83 N/A Pivot Screw 4 ---
84 N/A Pivot Arm 4 ---
85 N/A Washer 8 ---
86 N/A Spacer Washer 4 ---
Cutterhead Assembly
87 N/A Chip Deflector 1 ---
87z N/A Cutterhead Assembly (incl 88-93) 0 ---
88 N/A Cutterhead 1 ---
89 502899 Screw 9 4.95
90 N/A Ball Bearing 2 ---
91 513406 Screw 24 4.95
92 513363 Jointer Cutter Wedge 6 4.95
93 505982 Planer Replacement Knives - Set of 3 109.99
Miscellaneous
94 513414 Planer Knife Gauge 1 8.99
95 51368601 Allen Wrench X-long - 5/32" 1 5.65
96 51368604 3/16 HEX WRENCH-SHOR 1 4.95
97 51368607 Allen Wrench - 1/8" 1 4.95
98 51368605 3/32 HEX LONG 1 4.95

Order Toll-Free by Phone, if you prefer -- 1-800-543-7586

Welcome to Shopsmith. Please fill in this form and we'll send you more information about the Shopsmith MARK 7 and other woodworking topics.

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required