Technical Support (937) 890-5197
FREE
D-I-Y Support
ENGINEERING
SUPPORT
CUSTOMER
REPAIR

Shopsmith Belt Sander Service Parts List

Service > Belt Sander > Belt Sander Parts List

Belt Sander Service Parts List

(N/A = not available)

Ref. Part No. Description Qty
Required
Each Buy
Main Assmbly
--- 502955 Tracking Screw Assembly (incl 1,2) 18.61
1 N/A Tracking Screw 2 ---
2 N/A Rollpin, 5/32 x 11/16 2 ---
3 502958 Stop Nut 1 6.23
4 502957 Tracking Knob 1 19.88
5 515813 Plug Cap 4 4.95
6 502960 Tie Bolt 2 15.32
7 502959 Spacer Tube 2 17.85
8 120382 Washer 2 4.95
9 120377 Hex Nut 3/8-16 2 4.95
10 222460 Screw 4 4.95
11 503024 Tinnerman Clip 4 4.95
12 5030049 CAP-SHAFT 1 4.95
--- 513061 TABLE TILT LOCK HANDLE ASSEMBLY (incl 13-15) 17.06
13 N/A Table Tilt Lock 1 ---
14 N/A Retaining Ring 1 ---
15 N/A Locknut 1 ---
16 502999 Indicator 1 5.82
17 502998 Belt Sander Indicator Washer 1 4.95
18 N/A Self Tapping Screw #8-32x1/4 1 ---
19 51485402 Belt Sander Dust Chute - Svc 1 9.31
19a 514521 Vacuum Attachment Elbow 1 7.76
19b 124818 Nut 2 4.95
20 502698 Bandsaw Nut, Nylon Insert - 3/8-24 1 4.95
21 502988 Cup 1 4.95
22 120388 Washer 1 4.95
--- 503402 Belt Sander Base Assembly (incl 23-25) 54.37
23 N/A Base Casting 1 ---
24 N/A Drive Stud 2 ---
25 N/A Trunnion Guide 1 ---
25z 515565 Belt Sander Inner Frame Assembly Inner Frame Assembly (incl. 26-28) 77.19
26 N/A Rollpin, 1/4 x 5/8 2 ---
27 N/A Trunnion 1 ---
28 N/A Right Frame Side 1 ---
30 5029639 PLATE-BACK UP 1 29.68
31 514050 Slotted Flat Head Screw 6 4.95
32 51553801 Belt Sander Outer Frame 1 56.05
33 445446 Tinnerman Clip 6 4.95
34 502985 Washer 1 4.95
35 502974 Belt Sander Trunnion Stud 1 19.40
36 502989 Trunnion Lock Nut 1 15.30
Idler Drum
--- 502934 Belt Sander Idler Drum Assembly (incl 37-47) 110.97
37 513732 Roll Pin - 3/16" x 7/8" 1 4.95
38 502945 BUSHING GUIDE 2 19.99
39 N/A Tension Cam 2 ---
40 N/A Bearing 2 ---
41 N/A Idler Drum 1 ---
42 N/A Spring Plug 2 ---
43 504553 Washer 2 4.95
43a 515619 Washer 1 4.95
44 502937 Thrust Washer 2 4.95
45 N/A Idler Shaft 1 ---
46 N/A Torsion Spring 1 ---
47 N/A Rollpin 1 ---
Tension Knob
--- 502874 Belt Sander Tension Knob Assembly (incl 48-54) 31.90
48 N/A Retaining Ring 1 ---
49 N/A Lock Washer 1 ---
50 N/A Latch Spring 1 ---
51 N/A Tension Knob 1 ---
52 N/A Drive Screw 1 ---
53 N/A Washer 1/8 1 ---
54 N/A Knob Latch 1 ---
55 501027 Belt Sander Retaining Ring 1 4.95
56 502923 Belt Sander Medallion 1 4.95
Drive Drum
--- 502789 Belt Sander Driver Drum Assembly (incl 57-62) 112.36
57 N/A Ball Bearing 2 ---
58 N/A Bushing 2 ---
59 N/A Drive Drum 1 ---
60 N/A Rollpin 1 ---
61 N/A Drive Shaft 1 ---
62 502932 Belt Sander Driver Sleeve Drive Sleeve 1 11.59
63 502961 Washer 2 4.95
64 513191 Screw 2 4.95
Table
--- 503406 Belt Sander Table Assembly (incl 65-71) 166.58
65 N/A Rollpin, 1/4 x 7/8 2 ---
66 120388 Washer 1 4.95
67 518307 Table Lock Bolt 1 4.95
67a 502318 Special Washer 1 4.95
68 N/A Table 1 ---
69 502992 Support Spacer 1 7.28
70 N/A Tilt Slide 2 ---
71 N/A Drive Stud 2 ---
--- 503407 Belt Sander Support Assembly (incl 72,73) 52.33
72 N/A Mounting Rod 2 ---
73 N/A Table Support 1 ---
Miscellaneous
74 5137779 Eccentric Post for Bandsaw, Strip S 2 18.59
75 115321 Screw 2 4.95
76 120377 Hex Nut 3/8-16 1 4.95
77 120394 Washer 2 4.95
78 122181 Screw 1 16.78
79 5035769 Hub - Accessory 1 4.95
80 222458 Screw 1 4.95
81 51368601 Allen Wrench X-long - 5/32" 1 5.65

Order on the Web or by Phone, if you prefer -- (937) 890-5197.

Call before 4:30 PM Eastern Time

Welcome to Shopsmith. Please fill in this form and we'll send you more information and special offers for the Shopsmith MARK 7 and other woodworking topics.

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required