phone  (800) 543-7586

Shopsmith Band Saw Service Parts List

Service > Bandsaw > Bandsaw Parts List

Band Saw Service Parts List

(N/A = not available)

Ref. Part No. Description Qty
Required
Each Buy
Frame and Cover
1 502542 Main Frame Assembly 1 207.69
2 514525 Strip Sander Warning Label 1 1.69
3 N/A Date Code Label 1 ---
4 522088 Bandsaw Cover Stud 3 9.58
5 102582 Screw 2 0.96
6 522221 Bandsaw Cover w/Window 1 67.40
7 522217 Bandsaw Plastic Shield 1 10.76
7a 516027 Screw 3 0.96
7b 522087 Washer Bandsaw Cover 3 0.96
Blade Tensioning Assembly
8 501626 Retaining Ring 1 0.96
9 502700 Washer 1 0.96
10 436732 Pan Head Screw 10-24x1/2 1 0.80
11 501470 Washer 7/32 1 0.80
12 502690 INDICATOR 1 3.53
13 502686 Bandsaw Retaining Ring 1 0.96
14 5027029 (S)NUT BLADE TENSION 1 7.90
15 502701 Bandsaw Spring 1 9.83
16 122040 Hex Bolt 5/16-18x1-1/2 1 0.80
17 120393 Washer 1 0.96
18 120373 Square Nut 5/16 1 0.80
19 517640 Bandsaw Arm Assembly 1 15.98
20 114663 Flat Head Scerw 5/16-18x3/4 2 0.80
21 502685 Bracket 1 12.04
22 502704 Washer 2 0.96
23 502703 Bandsaw Screw 1 16.81
Upper Wheel
--- 502691 Bandsaw Upper Wheel & Bearing (incl 24,25) 1 118.30
24 N/A Upper Wheel and Bearings 1 ---
25 518108 Bandsaw Tire (Click For More Information) 1 13.79
26 517642 Retaining Ring 1 0.96
27 N/A Not Used 0 ---
Lower Wheel
--- 509032 Bandsaw Lower Wheel Assembly (incl 28,29) 1 112.56
28 N/A Lower Wheel, Bearing & Axel 1 ---
29 518108 Bandsaw Tire (Click For More Information) 1 13.79
30 120834 Screw 1 0.96
30a 120214 Washer 1 0.96
31 502726 Bandsaw Retainer Bearing 1 5.62
Table Trunnions
32 517635 Pan Head Screw 10-24 2 0.80
33 501470 Washer 7/32 2 0.80
34 120393 Washer 4 0.96
35 426367 Screw 4 0.96
36 502667 PLATE-INDICATOR 1 0.97
37 502675 Trunnion 2 17.02
38 515013 Bandsaw Trunnion Support 2 3.98
39 502676 Washer 3 0.96
40 517021 BUSHING 2 4.37
41 120394 Washer 1 0.96
42 517084 Nut, Flex Lock - 3/8-16 1 2.38
43 502699 Washer 1 0.96
44 513061 HANDLE ASSEMBLY 1 17.06
45 274737 Nut 10-24 Machine Screw 2 0.96
46 518306 Screw 1 0.96
47 517085 Screw 1 2.18
48 514053 Washer 4 0.96
Miscellaneous
49 555419 Bandsaw Blade - 1/4" 6 TPI Hooked 1 17.78
50 51368601 Allen Wrench X-long - 5/32" 1 5.65
51 5137779 Eccentric Post for Bandsaw, Strip S 2 18.59
--- 503740 Hub for Bandsaw, Belt Sander, Strip (incl 53) 1 4.29
52 5035769 Hub - Accessory 1 2.58
53 222458 Screw 1 0.96
Auto-Track Blade Guide
54 514008 Bandsaw Shoulder Screw 1 4.94
55 120380 Washer 1 0.96
56 514011 Bandsaw Tension Bearing 2 5.93
57 502682 BRACKET 1 2.29
58 120375 Hex Nut 1/4-20 2 0.96
59 426367 Screw 1 0.96
60 120214 Washer 1 0.96
Upper Blade Guide and Guard
61 514008 Bandsaw Shoulder Screw 1 4.94
62 120380 Washer 1 0.96
63 514007 Bandsaw Backup Bearing 1 13.89
64 122017 Hex Bolt 5/16"-18x1" 2 0.80
65 517908 Screw 1 0.96
66 120214 Washer 2 0.96
67 120393 Washer 2 0.96
68 502552 Screw 2 0.96
69 124824 Nut, Hex Jam - 5/16-18 2 0.96
70 5025499 Bandsaw Retainer 1 12.63
71 5025549 Rod Blade Guide 1 11.77
72 502550 Bandsaw Guide Lock Spring 1 4.43
73 515412 Screw 1 3.20
74 502657 Bandsaw Upper Guide Block 1 5.94
75 5025779 Bandsaw Blade Guide Bracket 1 10.89
76 222458 Screw 2 0.96
77 502656 Bandsaw Lower Guide Block 1 3.09
78 502575 Spring Blade Guide 1 0.96
79 501637 Screw 1 0.96
80 5025589 (S)UPPER BRKT-BACKUP 1 26.13
81 502574 KNOB-BLDE GUIDE 7/8L 1 2.51
82 502659 Screw 1 1.97
83 522223 Bandsaw Blade Guard 1 16.23
83a 522216 Bandsaw Warning Label 1 2.44
84 120706 Screw 1 0.96
85 124818 Nut 1 0.96
86 502555 Cam Assembly 1 9.88
Table
87 516113 Bandsaw Table 1 153.80
88 503782 Knurled Nut 1 4.04
89 126315 Bolt 1 0.96
90 515954 Screw 4 0.96
91 516571 Screw 1 2.45
92 124824 Nut, Hex Jam - 5/16-18 1 0.96
93 516165 Bandsaw Table Slot Extrusion 1 17.02
94 516043 Screw 5 0.96
95 516173 Bandsaw Table Insert for Aluminum T (new 3-1/4") 1 18.99
95a 502736 Bandsaw Table Insert for Cast Iron (old 2-1/2") 1 18.99
96 516029 Bandsaw Screwdriver 1 2.79
Lower Blade Guide
97 120380 Washer 1 0.96
98 514007 Bandsaw Backup Bearing 1 13.89
99 5025779 Bandsaw Blade Guide Bracket 1 10.89
100 222458 Screw 2 0.96
101 502656 Bandsaw Lower Guide Block 1 3.09
102 502575 Spring Blade Guide 1 0.96
103 502574 KNOB-BLDE GUIDE 7/8L 1 2.51
104 502659 Screw 1 1.97
105 514008 Bandsaw Shoulder Screw 1 4.94
106 502666 Bandsaw Lower Guide Block 1 5.94
107 102634 Nut, Hex - 5/16-18 1 0.96
108 5025809 (S)LOWER BRKT-BACKUP 1 8.87
109 120214 Washer 1 0.96
110 122017 Hex Bolt 5/16"-18x1" 1 0.80
--- 522251 Bandsaw Coupler Assembly (incl 111, 112) 1 6.83
111 448027 Screw 2 0.96
112 522219

Bandsaw Guard

1 6.80

Order Toll-Free by Phone, if you prefer -- 1-800-543-7586